Administration

Assistant General Managers | Artistic Administration | Production | Executive Office | Development | Marketing & Communications | Human Resources & Labor Relations | Legal | Media & Presentations | Creative Content (Live in HD, Radio & Special Projects) | Finance | House Management | Information Systems | Archives

Peter Gelb
- General Manager

James Levine
- Music Director

Fabio Luisi
- Principal Conductor

Assistant General Managers:

Sarah Billinghurst
- Artistic
Mia Bongiovanni
- Media
Diana Fortuna
- Finance
Gillian Brierley
- Marketing & Communications
Elena Park
- Creative Content
Stewart Pearce
- Operations
John Sellars
- Production
Coralie Toevs
- Development

Lee Abrahamian
- Director of Communications
Julie Borchard-Young
- Director of Worldwide HD
Peter E. Clark
- Press Director
Matt Dobkin
- Creative Director, Marketing & Editorial
Jonathan Friend
- Artistic Administrator
Ann Marie Hackett
- Director of Human Resources & Labor Relations
Judith Helf
- Director of Development
Ioan Holender
- Artistic Consultant
Kendall Hubert
- Director of Leadership Gifts & Special Programs
Dodie Kazanjian
- Director of the Arnold & Marie Schwartz Gallery Met
John Lanasa
- Director of Marketing
Henry Lanman
- General Counsel
Laura Mitgang
- Director of Production Administration
James H. Naples
- House Manager
Gayletha Nichols
- Director of National Council Auditions
Craig Rutenberg
- Director of Music Administration
Robert Tuggle
- Director of Archives
Eva Wagner-Pasquier
- Senior Artistic Advisor
Brian Zeger
- Executive Director of Lindemann Young Artist Development Program

Artistic Administration:

Stephen A. Brown
- Company Manager
Lenore Rosenberg
- Associate Artistic Administrator
Paul Cremo
- Dramaturg/Director of Opera Commissioning Programs
John Hauser
- Rehearsal Department Director
Sissy Strauss
- Artist Coordinator
Judith Montgomery
- Artistic Liaison
Veronika Arkhangel
Emily Cornelius
- Associate Rehearsal Administrators
Robert Sutherland
- Chief Librarian
Jennifer A. Johnson
Àngels Martinez
Melissa Robason
- Assistant Librarians
Kenneth Hunt
Ken Noda
- Assistants to the Music Director
Siu Li GoGwilt
- Executive Assistant
Donna Lampasso
- Assistant Company Manager--Contracts
Scarlett Buford
- Executive Assistant, Production Administration
Steve Losito
- Chorus Administrator
Theresa Horak
- Music Staff Administrator
Alicia Edwards
- Children's Administrator
Rachel Hocking
- Office Manager--Orchestra
Samuel Gelber
- Artistic Assistant
Mary Ann Martini
David Strobbe
- Administrative Assistants
Christopher Kennedy
- Resident Piano Technician

Supernumeraries:

Joseph Barnes
- Director
Richard Holmes
- Administrator
Gillian Smith
- Associate Administrator

Lindemann Young Artist Development Program:

Clare Avery
- Administrative Director
Sean Guerrier
- Administrative Associate

National Council Auditions:

Melissa Wegner
- Associate Director

Production:

Paul Masck
- Production Manager
Eric Gautron
- Technical Director
Catherine Mallary
- Production Coordinator
Analise Hartnett
- Associate Production Coordinator
Kristin Niemiec
- Executive Assistant
Elizabeth Mills
Milan Dale
Benjamin Motter
- Project Managers
Stephanie Coulombe
- Technical Finance Manager
Carolyn Ferrell
- Technical Operations Manager
Meghan Duffy
- Technical Archivist
Sean Kelso
- Assistant Production Coordinator
Eva Santiago
- Administrative Assistant/Construction Shop
Sean Harris
- Administrative Assistant/Costume Shop

Design:

John Froelich
- Resident Lighting Designer
Aaron Sporer
Keri Thibodeau
Eric Larson
- Assistant Staff Lighting Designers
Sylvia Nolan
- Resident Costume Designer
Mitchell Bloom
- Assistant Staff Costume Designer
David Ellertson
- Assistant Staff Scenic Designer
Tom Watson
- Wig & Makeup Artist

Stage Directors:

David Kneuss
- Executive Stage Director
Peter McClintock
- Stage Director
Brian Hurst
- Production Administrator
Sean Guerrier
- Production Assistant

Stage Management:

Raymond Menard
- Production Stage Manager
James Darrah
Gary Dietrich
Theresa Ganley
Cristobel Langan
Margo Maier-Moul
Scott Moon
Jonathan Waterfield
- Stage Managers

Stage & Shop Operations:

Stephen A. Diaz
- Master Carpenter
P.J. Volpe
- Master Electrician
James Blumenfeld
- Properties Master
Nicholas Doumanoff
- Head of Construction
Douglas F. Lebrecht
- Chargeman Scenic Artist
William Malloy
- Wardrobe Supervisor
Lesley Weston
- Costume Shop Head
Elissa Iberti
- Assistant Costume Shop Head
Regina Schuster
- First Draper
Bryant Hoven
- First Tailor
Borhan Ahmed
Timothy Church
- Assistants to the Costume Shop Head
Juliet Veltri
- Assistant Head of Wigs
Steven Horak
- Assistant Head of Makeup

Met Titles:

Michael Panayos
- Met Titles Supervisor
Cecilia Sparacio
- Met Titles Assistant

Executive Office:

Rachael Walkinton
- Senior Executive Assistant
Jenna Ahrens
- Executive Assistant
Kelly Davis
- Administrative Assistant

Development:

Administration:

Paige Billings
- Development Associate

Institutional Relations:

Kate Martinez
- Director
Kelly Barrows
- Assistant Director

Major Gifts:

Marita Altman
- Director
Naomi Weinstock
- Deputy Director
Angie Calderwood
Sharmin Mahmud Price
- Major Gifts Officers
John Schuler
- Manager
Alan Lane
- Assistant

Patron & Individual Giving:

Lisa Hayward
- Director
Ashley Parks
- Deputy Director
Barbra Lach
- Director, Membership & Promotions
Anthony Busti
- Associate Director, Donor Information
Rebecca Collora
- Assistant Director
Nancy Digonis
- Patron Office Manager
Jerry Parra
- Manager, Membership & Promotions
Laura Michelson
- Manager
Aznil Azar
- Belmont Room Hostess
Elizabeth Heidere
- Patron Lounge Hostess

Planned Giving:

David Martin
- Director, Charitable Gift & Estate Planning
Gabriel Burnham
- Legal Associate
Marsha Pierson
- Associate

Research:

Jennifer DeVine
- Associate Director
Brittany Retty
Molly Wassermann
- Research Associate

Special Campaigns:

Eric Bernard
- Broadcast Campaign Director

Special Events & Development Services:

John Banta
- Director
Shannon Preston
- Deputy Director
Patrick Carter
- Special Events Manager
Katharine Andrew
- Senior Special Events Coordinator
Ryan Brodlieb
- Special Events Promotions Coordinator

Telefunding:

Ian Zimmerman
- Director
Kevin Groob
- Associate Director of Telefunding
Marc Berkowe
Gregory Elfers
Shelley O'Connor
- Telefunding Supervisors
Courtney Lum
- Telefunding Assistant

Marketing & Communications:

Administration:

Laura Marissael
- Executive Assistant/Special Projects Manager

Communications:

Sam Neuman
- Associate Press Director
Eva Chien
- Senior Manager, Live in HD Press and Marketing
Brent Ness
Silja Tobin
- Press Representatives

Editorial:

Philipp Brieler
- Managing Editor
Charles C. Sheek
- Editor
Jonathan Tichler
- Photo Editor

Education:

Marsha Drummond
- Director of Education
Cordelia Istel
- Education Outreach Manager
Victoria Rey
- Education Coordinator

Marketing & Advertising:

Meghan Goria
- Associate Marketing Director
Joe Tropia
- Sales Manager
John Casavant
Brian Tran
- Marketing Coordinators
Alexandra Danay
- Marketing & Advertising Assistant

New Business Development / Strategic Initiatives:

M. Gary Ryan
- Director

Marketing Services:

Ronni Brown
- Director
Anthony Marinelli
- Marketing Services Manager

Graphic Design:

Rex Bonomelli
- Director of Graphic Design
Burns Magruder
- Senior Graphic Designer

Website:

Suzanne Gooch
- Director, Website & Presentations
Eric Becker
- Senior Website Manager
Hajir Sailors
- Website Coordinator

Merchandising:

Hope Van Winkle
- Director of Merchandising
Jennifer Widdifield
- Store & Operations Manager
Yessika Siccardi
- Merchandising Manager
George Flanagan
- Buyer, Music & Books

Customer Care & Donor Relations:

Susan Hayes
- Director
Gary Feinstein
- Director, Subscriptions & Special Services
Mary-Lynn Musco
- Manager, Subscriptions & Special Services

Call Center & Fulfillment:

Maryann Gallagher
- Director, Call Center & Donor Relations
Diane Cipriano
- Director, Revenue Processing & Data Entry
John Rodriguez
- Manager
Linda Baltzer
Michael DeMarco
Marilyn Farmer
Alexandria Finerson
Deyond Patrick
Sue Sweet
- Executive Assistant
Asifa Omer
Amy Santo
- Assistants

E-Marketing:

Victoria D'Angelo
- Director, E-Marketing
Janette D'Angelo
Kirstyn Soles
- Associate E-Mail Producers
Megan Hildebrand
Andrew Price
Alisa Reich
Nancy Wilkens
- E-Marketing Associates

Customer Systems Support:

Elsa Allen
Cristina Castilla
Lisa Joseph
Jaimielyn LoBello

Human Resources & Labor Relations:

Jill Boyd
- Assistant Director
Michele Rufrano
- Manager
Frank DiMaiolo
- Senior Administrator
Karla Faggard
Alessandra Jones
Jessica Kimple
- Administrators
Proskauer Rose LLP
- Labor Counsel
Evelyn Finkelstein
Lauren Sierchio
- Associate Counsels
Joseph Cox
- Paralegal & Assistant to the Board
Lina Thompson
- Executive Assistant

Media & Presentations:

Louisa Briccetti
Victoria Warivonchik
- Producers
John Kerswell
- Operations Director
Grace Row
- Digital Music Production Specialist
Justin Fuhs
- Senior Manager, Website & Online Media
Steven Carter
- Digital Asset Manager
Lee Ellen Hveem
- Associate Radio Producer
Alexandra Eastman
- Associate Producer, Media Special Projects
Michael Griebel
- Tape Librarian/Archivist
Ed Hartley
- Senior Broadcast Engineer
Robert Huott
- Production Engineer
Yolanda Williams
- Media Associate
Elizabeth Svokos
- Media Production Assistant
Gesa Kudlack
- Radio Production Assistant

 

Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell, & Vassallo, P.C.
- Media Counsel

Creative Content (Live in HD, Radio & Special Projects):

Margaret Juntwait
- Radio Host/Announcer
Ira Siff
- Radio Commentator
Hilary Ley
- Director of Audience Initiatives & Special Projects
Mary Jo Heath
- Senior Radio Producer
Ellen Keel
- Senior Radio Editor/Live in HD Writer
William Berger
- Writer/Radio Producer
Matthew Principe
- Associate Producer, Live in HD & Radio
Casey Elsass
- Special Projects Associate/
Deputy to the Director of Gallery Met

Finance:

Ilan Kravic
- Director of Planning & Operations Analysis
Monique Quinn
- Controller
Scott Schneider
- Director, Financial Systems
Leslie McKinley
- Director, Development Finances
Elasha Salzgaber
- Director, Financial Accounting
Peter D'Amico
- Accounting Manager
Neal Davis
- Payroll Manager
Janett Sanchez-Peralta
- Director, Media Finances & Financial Monitoring
Katrina Cronburg
- Manager of Financial Analysis
Richard Rainville
- Sr. Analyst Planning & Operations
Ingrid Cronburg
- Sr. Budget Analyst
Justin Weatherby
- Budget Analyst
Margaret Lundin
- Director, Business Support
Angela Dunbar
- Business Process & Applications Manager
Daynessa McMillan
- Senior Accountant- Financial Accounting, Investment and Compliance
Karen Stansifer
- Business Systems Analyst
Min Lew
- Financial Analyst
Joseph Dietrich
- Artistic System Project Manager
Eliza Urbanik
- Staff Accountant
Mary Comiskey
- Cash Accountant
Cathy Ballester
- Supervisor, Development Finances
Barbara Zaid
- Accounts Payable Manager
Irene Cuocci
- Assistant Payroll Manager
Tara Collins
Lalanie Guido
Carol Helps
Julia Vitebsky
- Payroll Associates
Albert Marrero
- Payroll Assistant
Teresa Lugo
- Data Entry Clerk

House Management:

Daniel Valdes
Jenna Reyes
- Associate House Managers
Michael G. Marotta
- Security Director
James Trainor
- Assistant Security Director
Eric Tress
- Chief Engineer
Steven Ambrioso
- Purchasing Manager
Charles Retty
- Office Services Manager
Deborah Jackson
- Reception Manager
Hilary Hancock
- Administrative Assistant

Performance Management:

John Flaherty
A. Cosmo Venneri
- Performance Managers
Hector Garcia
- Chief Usher
Jennifer Bachini
Jasminka Kovacevic
- Assistant Chief Ushers
Jack Clark
- Checkroom Manager

Box Office:

Paul Posillico
- Head Treasurer
Mark Schreiber
Robert Begin
James Maguire
- Assistant Head Treasurers

Medical Services:

Anthony F. Jahn, MD
- Medical Director
Linda Shene, RN
- Company Nurse

Information Systems:

Joe Caiola
- Director, Information Services & Technology
Scott Trapani
- Deputy Director, Information Systems
Yefim Shnayder
- Network Operations Manager
Dallas Hayes
Steven Johnson
George King
Aron Kiperman
Phil San Filippo
Doriam Sanchez
- Operations

Archives:

John Pennino
John Tomasicchio
- Archivists